Third List for HND Full-time

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: THIRD LIST

PROGRAMME: HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (FULL TIME)

IN

 

BANKING AND FINANCE

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000008378 AJIBOLA RAIMOT ABIDEMI
FPI/HND/2019/000001844 BADMUS TOLUWALASE JOSEPH  ###
FPI/HND/2019/000001647 BAMGBOSE ESTHER OLUWAPELUMI
FPI/HND/2019/00000396 BAMIDELE OLUWABUSAYO OLUWAKEMI
FPI/HND/2019/00000682 BELLO AISHAT ADEROJU
FPI/HND/2019/0000013000 FUSUFF OLATUNJI YUSUFF  ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001907 IJIOLA SOLIU ADEWOLE  ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000542 ODUPITAN BABATUNDE OLADIMEJI ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000011597 OGUNDIPE ODUNOLA OLUWADAMILOLA
FPI/HND/2019/00000253 OKEBUNMI ROFIAT OLAJUMOKE
FPI/HND/2019/00000305 OLOYEDE BUSAYO ODUNAYO
FPI/HND/2019/00000171 POPOOLA OMOLOLA RASHEEDAT
FPI/HND/2019/000003463 SANNI TAIWO RAFIAT

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

 

FOOD TECHNOLOGY

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000007813 ADEOYE OPEYEMI AKINKUNMI ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000012458 CHUKWUKERE ESTHER OGONNA
FPI/HND/2019/0000013120 ODEDELE OLUTINUOLUWA S.  ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001033 OLAYODE STEPHEN AYOTUNDE  ###
FPI/HND/2019/000001317 OLUGBAMI BUKOLA ESTHER
FPI/HND/2019/000008471 OLUWASEYI MARY OPEYEMI

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000370 ADEOTI REBECCA FOLASADE
FPI/HND/2019/000005472 AKINJOBI OLUWASEYI LUKE  ***
FPI/HND/2019/000003012 AKINREMI CHRISTOPHER OLUWADAMILARE   ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001386 AMOO PELUMI OLAITAN
FPI/HND/2019/000009270 ATOBAJE DEMILADE
FPI/HND/2019/0000088 AYENI SMART OFUJE   ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000660 FELIX OWOLABI SEUN    ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001472 IBIKUNLE PETER OLUSOLA   ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000342 IDOWU MORUF KEHINDE  ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000160 OLAGUNJU TIMOTHY TOBI  ***

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 

NUTRITION & DIETETICS

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000590 ABDULWASIU ABISOYE OLAMIDE
FPI/HND/2019/000006137 ADEMOLA DAMILOLA ESTHER
FPI/HND/2019/000003546 ADEWOLA DAVID ADEYEMI ***
FPI/HND/2019/000004026 AGBOLADE OLUWATOSIN GRACE
FPI/HND/2019/000001648 ARANDE DAMILOLA OMOWUMI
FPI/HND/2019/000003590 AYILARA ABDULLATEEF AFOLABI ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000126 BABABUNMI TAOHEED OLANREWAJU ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000662 BAMGBELU AYOOLUWA OLUWAFEMI ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001058 BELLO AHMED OLUWAGBENGA   ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001043 EGBEKUNLE OLUWASEGUN BUKUNMI   ###
FPI/HND/2019/00000245 NWANGA BLESSING CHIDINMA
FPI/HND/2019/0000010375 ODISI SAMSON OKIKI
FPI/HND/2019/00000521 OLAOTAN DORCAS OLUWAREMILEKUN
FPI/HND/2019/00000241 OLOYEDE ABIOLA ADEKUNLE
FPI/HND/2019/00000629 OYELAKIN DASOLA MONSURAT
FPI/HND/2019/0000012389 SANNI RASAQ IFEOLUWA
FPI/HND/2019/00000155 SEIDU ZAINAB OLAYEMI
FPI/HND/2019/00000478 STEPHEN DUNMOMI SAMSON ***

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

 

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATE
FPI/HND/2019/00000397 AJAGUNGBADE ABISOLA OLUWATOSIN ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000444 AREMU SAMUEL ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001380 ATIBA OLUWASEUN DEBORAH
FPI/HND/2019/000007052 ATOLAGBE TOLUWASE
FPI/HND/2019/00000793 BELLO KUDIRAT MOTUNRAYO
FPI/HND/2019/000001974 DAVID DAMILOLA HOPE
FPI/HND/2019/0000010684 FASHINA EMMANUEL DAMILOLA
FPI/HND/2019/0000011774 FOLORUNSO OLADIMEJI SAMSON ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000012802 LAWAL SODIQ AYOMIDE      ###
FPI/HND/2019/00000395 MUSTAPHA OPEYEMI ADESEWA ***
FPI/HND/2019/000004329 OGUNLEYE AKINDELE BABATUNDE
FPI/HND/2019/000008864 OGUNWUMI ABAYOMI EMMANUEL
FPI/HND/2019/000001086 OJEKUNLE AYOMIDE SAMUEL
FPI/HND/2019/0000010883 OLUBORI DAMILOLA RIDWAN ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000010601 OLUNUGA FUNMILAYO OLUBUNMI
FPI/HND/2019/00000276 SALAWU MERCY
FPI/HND/2019/00000282 SONOWO LUKMON SUNMIBARE
FPI/HND/2019/0000011517 UYESI LOVETH CHINEMEREM
FPI/HND/2019/0000012651 YUSUF ZAINAB OLUWABUKOLAMI
FPI/HND/2019/00000638 ZANNU OLALEKAN JAMES   ###

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (INSTRUMENTATION)

 

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000001486 IDOWU OLATUNJI ZACHARIAH ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000836 LAWAL AZEEZ KOLAWOLE
FPI/HND/2019/000001383 OTELE GABRIEL OSEMEKE
FPI/HND/2019/000001915 SOLANKE SAMUEL MOROUNKOLA ***

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 

ELECTRICAL / ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL POWER)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000009095 OLAWOYIN OLUWASEUN SAMSON  ###

 

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS &  TELECOMMUNICATION OPTION.)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000006184 ADENIRAN OKIKI FAITH
FPI/HND/2019/000007393 ADETUNJI VICTOR OLUSEGUN ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000012769 AJIBADE ABDULAFEES TEJUMOLA  ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001593 BANKOLE BOLUWATIFE BENJAMIN

 

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (PLANT & MACHINE OPTION)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000872 ADEGBOLA LATEEF OLEMILEKAN ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000578 ADESOLA OLUWASEUN ADEKUNLE
FPI/HND/2019/000005227 AJAYI YUSUFF ADEBAYO  ***
FPI/HND/2019/000008503 AJILORE TIMILEYIN PELUMI ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001580 ASUBIOJO IYANU DAVID
FPI/HND/2019/000001257 MOSES AWOLOLA OLADELE   ***
FPI/HND/2019/000007056 OLANIYI PETER KAYODE

 

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (MANUFACTURING OPTION)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000001002 AJAYI OLALEKAN EMMANUEL    ###

 

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

 STATISTICS

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/0000012848 ADEDAODU MONSURAT O.
FPI/HND/2019/000007625 HAMZAT SULIYAT OLABISI
FPI/HND/2019/000001699 MOHAMMED ZAHARDEEN DANJUMA  ###
FPI/HND/2019/0000011654 ODEYINKA RASHEED ABIODUN ###
FPI/HND/2019/000001460 RAPHEAL SHADRACK O.  ***

 

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/0000011815 BADMOS OLALEKAN AZEEZ ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001902 OGUNSHOLA GBENGA ISRAEL  ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000011816 OLATUNDE HAMZAT OLANREWAJU ***

 

 

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 ACCOUNTANCY

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000005822 ABDULSALAM AMINAT ABISOLA
FPI/HND/2019/000007208 ABOGUNRIN OLUWAFEMI SUNDAY ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000414 ADEBAYO SAMIAT ADEYINKA
FPI/HND/2019/00000737 ADEKUNLE ESTHER OLUWAPELUMI
FPI/HND/2019/0000011563  ADEOJO ESTHER ADEOLA
FPI/HND/2019/00000380 ADEOSI TOBI ADEYINKA
FPI/HND/2019/00000402 ADEPOJU CHRISTIAN OLUWATOMI
FPI/HND/2019/0000079 ADESOPE KUBURAT DAMOLA
FPI/HND/2019/00000445 AGBOOLA ABISOYE FATIMOH
FPI/HND/2019/000005789 AKANDE SIDIQ BABATUNDE ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000012902 AKINDEKO OLUWAKEMI  O.
FPI/HND/2019/000001588 AKINSEBIKAN FRANKLIN AKINTOKUNBO ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000012264 AYANDEJI ZAINAB YEWANDE
FPI/HND/2019/0000012607 AYINDE ZAINAB OMOWUNMI
FPI/HND/2019/0000011392 GANIYU MARIAM ADEJOKE
FPI/HND/2019/000007382 GBADAMOSI AKEEM ABEEFE ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001630 KILANI NOIMOT BOLA
FPI/HND/2019/000009835 NOJEEM ESTHER OLUWABUNMI
FPI/HND/2019/00000882 NOSIRU GANIU OLASUNKANMI ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000010214 OGUNSOLA OMOTOYOSI KUDIRAT
FPI/HND/2019/00000582 OLADAPO HANNAH OLUWAFUNKE
FPI/HND/2019/0000010822 OLADEPO OREOLUWA CALEB ***
FPI/HND/2019/000003474 OLAOGUN RAFIAT ABIODUN
FPI/HND/2019/000001118 OLUKOYA ABIODUN JOSEPH
FPI/HND/2019/000001328 OMISOPE ABIGEAL TITILOPE
FPI/HND/2019/000003367 OSHO YETUNDE RHODA
FPI/HND/2019/000005556 OSUOJI CHIOMA ESTHER
FPI/HND/2019/000001606 OTUMILARA OMOLOLA DEBORAH
FPI/HND/2019/0000011653 OWOADE SOLIU ADEREMI ***
FPI/HND/2019/000008574 OWOLABI BELINDA MOJISOLA
FPI/HND/2019/00000330 QUADRI TOHEEB ABIODUN ***
FPI/HND/2019/000003459 RAIMI KABIRU ADEDAMOLA ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001188 RAJI FAVOUR OLAMIDE ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001794 SEJORO OLUWASEYI DANIEL ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000748 SHODIYA OMOLOLA ABIGAEL
FPI/HND/2019/00000493 SOSANYA ODUNAYO OLAMIDE

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000169 ABDUL-KAREEM ADEKUNLE ABASS ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000649 ABDULRAZAQ MUJEEB ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000771 ADEBISI DEBORAH
FPI/HND/2019/000008781 ADEGBOYEGA TITILAYO IYANU
FPI/HND/2019/000007453 ADEGOKE RACHEAL TEMITOPE
FPI/HND/2019/00000482 ADEKUNLE ESTHER FUNKE
FPI/HND/2019/0000012449 ADEKUNLE FUNMILAYO MARY
FPI/HND/2019/00000651 ADEOSUN BOLAJI DAMILOLA  ###
FPI/HND/2019/00000904 ADERIBIGBE ADENIKE ABOSEDE
FPI/HND/2019/000001409 ADESHINA ADEDAYO BABATUNDE ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000131 ADESILE OLUWATOBILOBA REBECCA
FPI/HND/2019/0000012179 AJAYI BEATRICE ABIMBOLA
FPI/HND/2019/00000713 AKANSI BOLUTIFE RACHEAL
FPI/HND/2019/000001611 AKINLEYE OLAIDE AWAWU
FPI/HND/2019/000009274 AMOO BALIQEES OMOTAYO
FPI/HND/2019/0000046 ASHIMI OPEYEMI MARIAM
FPI/HND/2019/000008617 AYANDOKUN QUADRI AYANROGBA ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000010481 BABATUNDE TITILOPE DEBORAH
FPI/HND/2019/000001525 BADMOS BASIT  OJO **
FPI/HND/2019/000001068 DAWODU MARIAM ABIMBOLA
FPI/HND/2019/000001324 EZEKIEL TEMITOPE REBECCA
FPI/HND/2019/000009305 FADIPE OMOWUNMI OLAMIDE
FPI/HND/2019/000001358 HAMMED WASIU IFEOLUWA ***
FPI/HND/2019/000007673 ILORI TOBILOBA DAMILOLA
FPI/HND/2019/000006473 KANKAN ELIJAH SEMAKO ***
FPI/HND/2019/0000012286 KAREEM SODIQ OYEWOLE       ###
FPI/HND/2019/00000975 MICHEAL TOSIN DEBORAH
FPI/HND/2019/000003279 MUFUTAU TAOFEEQ OLASEHINDE ***
FPI/HND/2019/000008734 MUSA FAWAZIAT OMOBOLANLE
FPI/HND/2019/000006946 OHIOWERE JULIET AIZEWANRE
FPI/HND/2019/000009760 OKE TOLULOPE ELIZABETH
FPI/HND/2019/00000381 OKEYELE ESTHER GBOSE
FPI/HND/2019/0000011332 OKUNNU AFUSAT OLAWUNMI
FPI/HND/2019/00000227 OLADEJI IBUNKUN OLUWAFUNMILAYO
FPI/HND/2019/000001298 OLUBOLA BUKOLA OLUWASEYI
FPI/HND/2019/000008642 ONAFADEJI ROFIAT FOLASHADE
FPI/HND/2019/000005796 ONIYIKU ROKIBAT OLUWATOYIN
FPI/HND/2019/0000067 SALAMI REMILEKUN NURENI ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001064 SHONIRAN OMOTOKE OLUWABUKOLA
FPI/HND/2019/000003561 SONOIKI AFUSAT IYABODE
FPI/HND/2019/000007902 TIJANI KHADIJAT BOLUWATIFE

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (BIO-CHEMISTRY OPTION)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/0000012111 ADEBAYO BUSAYO IDOWU
FPI/HND/2019/0000029 BADMUS KAOSARAT OLAJUMOKE
FPI/HND/2019/000001598 ISMAIL SAHEED OYETUNJI ***

 

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (MICRO BIOLOGY OPTION)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/0000012542 ADESINA SEKINAT TEMITOPE
FPI/HND/2019/0000011893 ANTONIO TINUADE IBIDUNNI
FPI/HND/2019/000001413 EMEHINOLA MICHAEL ADEOLA  ***

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONICS)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000001374 OYEDIRAN SAMSON ADEWALE  ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000374 OLALERE TAOFIKAT OLAWUMI

 

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (CHEMISTRY OPTION)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000501 ADEJUMO TOYIN ESTHER ***
FPI/HND/2019/00000184 DUROJAIYE OLUWABUNMI ELIZABETH
FPI/HND/2019/000004244 HAMZAT TAOFEEK ADENIYI
FPI/HND/2019/000006912 IDOWU FELICIA BIDEMI   ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001535 JIMOH MARYANN OSAMUDIAMEN
FPI/HND/2019/0000012028 KADIRI IBRAHIM KOLAWOLE ###
FPI/HND/2019/000002173 MONSURU NIMOTA OLUWABUSAYO
FPI/HND/2019/000002839 OGUNDELE ROSEHANNAH TEMITOPE
FPI/HND/2019/00000259 OKUNADE FISAYO FELICIA
FPI/HND/2019/00000914 QUADRI ADIJAT OLUWASEYI
FPI/HND/2019/00000640 TAJUDEEN AMUDALAT JUMOKE

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY)

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000001267 ADELEYE ELIZABETH OYINKANSOLA
FPI/HND/2019/000006268 AKINLADE RUKAYAT OMOLADE
FPI/HND/2019/00000585 ALAGBE NOFISAT OMOLARA
FPI/HND/2019/00000766 ARANJU PETER OPEOLUWA ###
FPI/HND/2019/000001520 BABALOLA KEHINDE SULIYAT
FPI/HND/2019/0000012173 KOLAWOLE MOTUNRAYO BASIRAT
FPI/HND/2019/000001459 OBADIPE MUTIU OLAWALE
FPI/HND/2019/000003892 OJO DEBORAH ADEDOYIN
FPI/HND/2019/00000224 OLUDE DORCAS OLUYEMI
FPI/HND/2019/000007044 OLUWATAYO EMMANUEL ADEKUNLE
FPI/HND/2019/000001539 OSO VICTOR TAIWO    ***
FPI/HND/2019/000001105 OYEDELE BEULAH ADEOLA

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000440 AZEEZ AKEEM ADEBAYO
FPI/HND/2019/0000012539 OKESANU BARAKAT ADEOLA
FPI/HND/2019/000001801 SUNDAY EMEKA MICHEAL ***

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

                                   

 

 

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000009779 OYETUNJI BUKUNMI PETER ***

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000312 AFOLASHADE OMOWONUOLA FESTUS ***
FPI/HND/2019/000007564 AKANMU ADEKUNLE OLUWAFUNMI ***
FPI/HND/2019/000007562 ALAUSA IDRIS OLUWASEYI  ###
FPI/HND/2019/0000010536 EWULO SUNDAY ABAYOMI   ###

 

*** To collect Guarantor Form

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

MARKETING

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000006909 ADEYANJU AYOMIDE MICHEAL         ###
FPI/HND/2019/000001206 EGBEYEMI OLUWATOSIN SAMUEL   ###
FPI/HND/2019/000002012 ITABIYI MARIAM DAMILOLA

 

### To see Admission Officer

 

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000655 IGE AYOBAMI ELIJAH      ###
FPI/HND/2019/000003113 JOHNSON VICTOR OLUSEGUN

 

### To See Admission Officer

 

HOSPITALITY

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/00000123 AKINSOJI MUTIAT KEMISOLA

 

 

 

 

 

ESTATE MANAGEMENT AND VALUATION

 

REGISTRATION NO. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
FPI/HND/2019/000002140 ESOMOJUMI MICHAEL OLUWADAMILARE